FOUR TEAMS STILL UNBEATEN



Four teams remain undefeated in the TTBL: 1. FC Saarbrücken TT, TSV Bad Königshofen, TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt and SV Werder Bremen celebrated victories on the 3rd match day. TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen can breathe a sigh of relief after the first success of the season, Borussia Düsseldorf fought down TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell.

Match day 3 in the overview

TTC Neu-Ulm – SV Werder Bremen 2-3

Tiago Apolonia – Hunor Szöcs 1-3 (9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11)
Abdel-Kader Salifou – Mattias Falck 3-2 (4-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6, 11-8)
Kay Stumper – Kirill Gerassimenko 1-3 (7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11)
Tiago Apolonia – Mattias Falck 3-2 (11-5, 6-11, 16-14, 8-11, 12-10)
Abdel-Kader Salifou/Kay Stumper – Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko 1-3 (8-11, 4-11, 11-4, 11-13)

TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt – TTC indeland Jülich 3-1

Benedikt Duda – Ewout Oostwouder 3-1 (22-20, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5)
Alvaro Robles – Deni Kozul 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9)
Paul Drinkhall – Robin Devos 1-3 (11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 4-11)
Benedikt Duda – Deni Kozul 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-4)

TSV Bad Königshofen – ASV Grünwettersbach 3-0

Bastian Steger – Dang Qiu 3-1 (11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4)
Kilian Ort – Wang Xi 3-2 (7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 14-12)
Mizuki Oikawa – Tobias Rasmussen 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-8)

TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen – TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau 3-1

Hugo Calderano – Kanak Jha 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9)
Jakub Dyjas – Anders Lind 1-3 (11-13, 11-9, 10-12, 5-11)
Simon Gauzy – Mihai Bobocica 3-2 (10-12, 14-12, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8)
Hugo Calderano – Anders Lind 3-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6)

TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell – Borussia Düsseldorf 2-3

Tomislav Pucar – Omar Assar 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 16-14, 11-9)
Ruwen Filus – Ricardo Walther 1-3 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11)
Fan Bo Meng – Anton Källberg 1-3 (11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 4-11)
Tomislav Pucar – Ricardo Walther 3-1 (11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5)
Ruwen Filus/Qing Yu Meng – Anton Källberg/Omar Assar 1-3 (9-11, 3-11, 15-13, 9-11)

Post SV Mühlhausen – 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 2-3

Daniel Habesohn – Darko Jorgic 3-2 (11-13, 12-10, 11-13, 11-7, 11-4)
Lubomir Jancarik – Patrick Franziska 1-3 (10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11)
Steffen Mengel – Tomas Polansky 0-3 (9-11, 8-11, 10-12)
Daniel Habesohn – Patrick Franziska 3-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10)
Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik – Darko Jorgic/Tomas Polansky 0-3 (3-11, 9-11, 3-11)

 

Header photo: MaJo